CVR 37314943Private limited company (ApS)Teknisk afprøvning og kontrol (712020)SvendborgFounded 15 Dec 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
816,8K
DKK, annual report 2017
+46,1% on 2016
Result
+112,6K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
176,5K
DKK, annual report 2017
Morten Schaumann100% of capital and votes, until 30 Oct 2019
Morten Schaumannuntil 30 Oct 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2015 to 30 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 559 | 817 |
| Operating profit | +174 | +146 |
| Result for the year | +134 | +113 |
| Equity | 134 | 177 |
| Total assets | 309 | 285 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 46,1% |
| EBITDA | 192 | 174 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34,3% | 21,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -217note 3 | -182note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 13 months (15 Dec 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020995846Sundbrovej 48, 5700 Svendborg