CVR 37312746Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)Vallensbæk StrandFounded 18 Dec 2015
100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
Gross profit
-32,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-77,1K on 2024
Result
-126,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Serkan Kara100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2015
Serkan Karasince 18 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 64 | 76 | Not reported | 44 | -33 |
| Operating profit | +64 | +76 | +54 | +44 | -123 |
| Result for the year | +54 | +58 | +42 | +35 | -126 |
| Equity | 33 | 91 | 133 | 168 | 42 |
| Total assets | 236 | 257 | 219 | 263 | 232 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17,7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -173,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 2 | -19note 2 | -40note 2 | -53note 2 | -9note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 129,4%note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 33,2%note 2 | -130,2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 98note 2 | 53note 2 | -15note 2 | -53note 2 | -9note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021324481Nygårds Plads 21, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1020993193Åsvinget 10, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand