CVR 37304271Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HolteFounded 15 Dec 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søbo 140 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+711.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
MMK ApSCVR 40217819, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2019
Jan Koniecznysince 15 Dec 2015
CVR 40217819100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 20033940100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 201915 Dec 2015 to 31 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAN K. HOLDING ApS, since 24 Nov 1997
Holding company
CVR 20033940Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MMK ApS, since 28 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40217819Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Søbo 140 ApS, since 31 Jan 2019
This company
Søbo 140 ApS
CVR 37304271
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Apr 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,119 | 1,752 | 2,196 | 2,170 | 2,188 |
| Operating profit | +1,119 | +1,226 | +1,676 | +1,602 | +1,642 |
| Result for the year | +359 | +3,955 | +747 | +652 | +712 |
| Equity | 8,039 | 11,993 | 12,740 | 13,392 | 14,104 |
| Total assets | 49,711 | 49,542 | 49,266 | 48,890 | 48,472 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 56.6% | 25.4% | -1.2% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,656 | 2,111 | 2,057 | 2,101 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 94.5% | 96.1% | 94.8% | 96% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 34,407 | 33,048 | 31,810 | 30,505 | 29,159 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 20x | 15.1x | 14.8x | 13.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 228note 4 | 137note 4 | 131note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 40,609 | 35,298 | 35,149 | 34,234 | 33,033 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 24 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 01.12.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20658231 ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vestre Kaj 2, 1., 4700 Næstved, den 04.01.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.12.2015.
Virkningsdato: 15.12.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.12.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20033940 JAN K. HOLDING ApS, Tesch Alle 16, 2840 Holte, den 15.12.2015.
Direktion:
Jan Konieczny (adm. dir), den 15.12.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
15.12.2015 - 30.09.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje, udvikle og drive ejendommen Søborg Hovedgade 140.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020982868Tesch Alle 16, 2840 Holte