CVR 37299987Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VedbækFounded 14 Dec 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Result
+126.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
313.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scan Agencies ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJannie Pålsson25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2015
Per Brask Ikov25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2024
and 2 moreAugust Emil Pålsson Ikovsince 22 Apr 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2015
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2021
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -228 | -48 | -26 | -65 | +126 |
| Result for the year | -230 | -54 | -26 | +342 | +126 |
| Equity | -125 | -179 | -206 | 187 | 313 |
| Total assets | 390 | 335 | 322 | 259 | 344 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -228 | -48 | -26 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 339 | 420 | 373 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -158.9%note 3 | -16.6%note 3 | -10%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020978151Trørødvænget 7, 2950 Vedbæk
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.