CVR 37290157Private limited company (ApS)Drift af andre forlystelser og fritidsaktiviteter (932990)Aalborg SVFounded 2 Dec 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Maximum Aalborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
94
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-1.1%) over 12 months
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Maximum Group A/SCVR 39012669, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2017
Steffen Larsensince 2 Dec 2015
Lene Høj Larsensince 30 Jun 2017
CVR 39012669100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32438229100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Oct 201730 Jun 2017 to 6 Oct 2017
CVR 37284637100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20172 Dec 2015 to 30 Jun 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Storager ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44153572Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS
CVR 38771590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S, since 22 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 21165794Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS, since 30 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 25153138Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Storager Leisure Group A/S, since 30 May 2013
Holding company
CVR 32438229Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maximum Group A/S, since 6 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39012669Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maximum Aalborg ApS, since 6 Oct 2017
This company
Maximum Aalborg ApS
CVR 37290157
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Dec 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 94 employees, 30 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 41 | 67 | 89 | 117 | 111 | 21 | 20 | 57 | 82 | 96 | 99 | 88 | 57 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 43 | 69 | 81 | 86 | 111 | 112 | 110 | 91 | 25 | 85 | 101 | 103 | 96 | 85 | 90 | 84 | 83 | 83 | 82 | 79 | 74 | 75 | 72 | 77 | 72 | 75 | 69 | 77 | 75 | 95 | 96 | 87 | 84 | 80 | 78 | 82 | 84 | 89 | 90 | 85 | 83 | 85 | 91 | 83 | 82 | 82 | 86 | 91 | 89 | 88 | 95 | 95 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 85 | 89 | 90 | 103 | 100 | 105 | 100 | 96 | 94 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 50 | 34 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 30 | 40 | 35 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 22 | 15 | 33 | 38 | 44 | 38 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 30 | 35 | 33 | 29 | 28 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 33 | 29 | 32 | 30 | 27 | 33 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 33 | 43 | 36 | 29 | 35 | 29 | 28 | 33 | 27 | 27 | 37 | 31 | 32 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 37 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 30 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,163 | 15,764 | 15,315 | 18,725 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -95 | +1,951 | +1,307 | +4,672 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,336 | +227 | +188 | +3,015 | +4,591 |
| Equity | -1,128 | 9,099 | 9,287 | 12,302 | 16,893 |
| Total assets | 46,658 | 38,488 | 34,113 | 31,702 | 29,182 |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 27 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 69.8% | 55.1% | -3.6% | 22.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 4,809 | 6,952 | 6,234 | 9,522 | 10,850note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.3% | 44.1% | 40.7% | 50.8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 30.8% | 76.5% | -3.3% | -6.9% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 45,101 | 24,794 | 20,757 | 3,193 | 739 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.4x | 3.6x | 3.3x | 0.3x | 0.1xnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | 3.9%note 4 | 3.2% | 23.9% | 30.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 376 | 1,953 | 366 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,239note 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -23.6%note 7 | 169.2%note 8 | 76.2%note 9 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 45,073 | 24,653 | 20,757 | 13,817 | 5,653 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Maximum Aalborg ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2019
Nyt navn: Maximum Aalborg ApS
Ny adresse: Fiskene 10, 9200 Aalborg SV
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Nye binavne: Bowl'n'Fun Aalborg ApS, Jump'n'Fun Aalborg ApS
Slettede binavne: Laserhero Aalborg ApS, Play2Win Aalborg ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2019
Nyt navn: Bowl'n'Fun Aalborg ApS
Nye binavne: The Grill Aalborg ApS, Laserhero Aalborg ApS, Golf'n'Fun Aalborg ApS, Happies Aalborg ApS, Play2Win Aalborg ApS
Slettede binavne: The Grill Herning ApS, Laser Hero Herning ApS, Happies Herning ApS, Play2Win Herning ApS, Golf'n'Fun Herning ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2017
Nyt navn: Bowl'n'Fun Herning ApS
Nye binavne: The Grill Herning ApS, Laser Hero Herning ApS, Happies Herning ApS, Play2Win Herning ApS, Golf'n'Fun Herning ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Larsen, den 30.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 30.06.2017, Steffen Larsen (adm. dir), den 30.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive bowlingcenter med tilhørende aktiviter
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 31, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Stiftelsesdato: 02.12.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.12.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37284637 Storager ApS, Søndervej 58, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.12.2015.
Direktion:
Steffen Larsen, den 02.12.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.12.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
02.12.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje og administrere ejerandele i andre virksomheder samt enhver i forbindelse hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020965904Fiskene 10, 9200 Aalborg SV