CVR 37285331Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af ikke-alkoholiske drikkevarer (563010)FrederiksbergFounded 7 Dec 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
629.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+193.2% on 2024
Result
+250.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
291.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kaffemanden ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbdullah Muhammad Abu-Lifa100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2015
Abdullah Muhammad Abu-Lifasince 7 Dec 2015
100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Kaffemanden ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kaffemanden ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3726442310% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Mar 2016 to 16 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 336 | 236 | 274 | 215 | 629 |
| Operating profit | +221 | +15 | +34 | +33 | +321 |
| Result for the year | +176 | +11 | +26 | +30 | +250 |
| Equity | -26 | -15 | 10 | 41 | 291 |
| Total assets | 237 | 147 | 200 | 258 | 434 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -29.7% | 15.2% | -21.7% | 193.2% |
| EBITDA | 253 | 28 | 53 | 68 | 357 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 75.3% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 31.7% | 56.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -114note 2 | -92note 2 | -309note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 97note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 31note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 15note 2 | -4note 2 | -304note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020959629Glahns Alle 2, 2000 Frederiksberg