CVR 37280526Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThistedFounded 7 Dec 2015
Gross profit
-9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
51.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sander-Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEURONET ApSCVR 25242971, 100% of votes, since 7 Dec 2015
Sander Overby90% to under 100% of capital, since 7 Dec 2015
Martin Kjølhedesince 7 Dec 2015
90% to under 100% of capitalsince 7 Dec 2015
CVR 25242971100% of votessince 7 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EURONET ApS, since 1 Jan 2000
Holding company
CVR 25242971Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in Sander-Holding ApS, since 7 Dec 2015
This company
Sander-Holding ApS
CVR 37280526
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4353133625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4334091310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sander-Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2524294710% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Dec 2015 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -6 | -6 | -11 | -9 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -11 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -19 | +40,954 | +3,506 | +1,272 | +3,620 |
| Equity | 2,397 | 43,294 | 46,741 | 47,952 | 51,504 |
| Total assets | 11,902 | 43,476 | 47,713 | 48,208 | 52,291 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,258 | -35,443 | -38,688note 1 | -38,492note 1 | -42,843note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,493 | -35,439 | -46,945note 1 | -47,398note 1 | -52,061note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 1 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020953906Lavendelvej 5, 7700 Thisted
No other current company drawn.