CVR 37277339Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)AlbertslundFounded 3 Dec 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
678,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-36% on 2024
Result
-130,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
754,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bosp Holding ApSCVR 37273902, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2015
Phillip John Borggaardsince 3 Dec 2015
CVR 37273902100% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bosp Holding ApS, since 3 Dec 2015
Holding company
CVR 37273902Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Plus Byg ApS, since 3 Dec 2015
This company
Plus Byg ApS
CVR 37277339
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 788 | 686 | 433 | 1.061 | 679 |
| Operating profit | +396 | +216 | -192 | +305 | -134 |
| Result for the year | +304 | +163 | -148 | +238 | -131 |
| Equity | 633 | 796 | 647 | 886 | 755 |
| Total assets | 1.135 | 1.118 | 951 | 1.269 | 1.042 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4,3% | -13% | -36,9% | 145% | -36% |
| EBITDA | 402 | 216 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51% | 31,6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -955note 2 | -579note 2 | -599note 2 | -839note 2 | -284note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -113,3%note 4 | 500,3%note 2 | -40,4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020951490Værkstedsgården 13, 2620 Albertslund