CVR 37272272Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkanderborgFounded 2 Dec 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about team.blue Nordic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
213
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
743.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.5% on 2024
Result
+43.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
253.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Combell N.V.100% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2018
Lotte Bendstrupsince 1 Jul 2022
Christophe Van Nevelsince 1 Jul 2022
100% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2015 to 3 Dec 2015
100% of capital and votes4 Dec 2015 to 23 Jun 2017
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2017 to 27 Feb 2018
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 29412006100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for team.blue Nordic ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30202368100% of capital and votes15 Apr 2019 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 31085934100% of capital and votes12 Oct 2018 to 25 Mar 2019
CVR 29179824100% of capital and votes2 May 2018 to 17 Jan 2019
CVR 25476255100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2018 to 16 Jan 2019
CVR 26079209100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2018 to 16 Jan 2019
CVR 31277477100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2018 to 16 Jan 2019
CVR 39787334100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2018 to 19 Sep 2018
CVR 37272787100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2015 to 30 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
2 Dec 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 476,717 | 536,120 | 600,101 | 667,275 | 743,837 |
| Gross profit | 276,949 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +51,030 | +61,378 | +91,080 | +101,428 | +82,580 |
| Result for the year | +5,042 | +16,407 | +40,812 | +54,094 | +43,377 |
| Equity | 98,713 | 115,120 | 155,932 | 210,025 | 253,402 |
| Total assets | 641,921 | 545,341 | 492,323 | 515,181 | 615,964 |
| Employees (average) | 180 | 187 | 197 | 197 | 213 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 14.4% | 12.5% | 11.9% | 11.2% | 11.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10.7% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 11.1% |
| EBITDA | 199,170 | 211,499 | 242,796 | 262,049 | 267,352 |
| EBITDA margin | 41.8% | 39.5% | 40.5% | 39.3% | 35.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.3% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 0% | 8.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,841 | 3,319 | -15,788 | -31,590 | -75,785 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 26.9%note 1 | 48%note 1 | 54.9%note 1 | 49.7%note 1 | 36.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 62,342 | 71,930 | 70,276 | 78,768 | 190,152 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 13.1% | 13.4% | 11.7% | 11.8% | 25.6% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 42.6%note 1 | 57.5%note 1 | 62.9%note 1 | 53.8%note 1 | 28.4%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 302,319 | 192,310 | 49,544 | -87,675 | -158,981 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Rosenlund, den 01.07.2022, Jonas Marcel E. Dhaenens, den 01.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lotte Bendstrup, den 01.07.2022, Christophe Van Nevel, den 01.07.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2019
Nyt navn: team.blue Nordic ApS
Nyt binavn: Zitcom HoldCo ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37272787 Zitcom MidCo ApS og CVR-nummer: 37273058 Zitcom Group ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.02.2018.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.538.307,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.000,00.
Ny adresse: Højvangen 4, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Niklas Samlin, den 23.06.2017, Nadia Helene Dziwinski, den 23.06.2017, Nicholas David Lloyd Jordan (adm. dir), den 23.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Stefan Rosenlund, den 23.06.2017, Jonas Marcel E. Dhaenens, den 23.06.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2016
Nyt navn: Zitcom HoldCo ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.01.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.106.235,90.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.932.133,20.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.372.787,60.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.12.2015.
Virkningsdato: 02.12.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.12.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33039018 ACCURA ADVOKATPARTNERSELSKAB, Tuborg Boulevard 1, 2900 Hellerup, den 02.12.2015.
Direktion:
Jonas Niklas Samlin, den 02.12.2015, Nadia Helene Dziwinski, den 02.12.2015, Nicholas David Lloyd Jordan, (adm. dir), den 02.12.2015.
Selskabettegnes af 1 direktør eller af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 02.12.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
02.12.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab og drive investeringsvirksomhed samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020946535Højvangen 4, 8660 Skanderborg
No other current company drawn.