CVR 37271349Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)FredericiaFounded 30 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ETC Embedded ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
640.5K
DKK, annual report 2018
+26.2% on 2017
Result
+104.9K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
216.4K
DKK, annual report 2018
MANI Invest ApSCVR 37271292, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 18 Jul 2019
EAUT HOLDING ApSCVR 32476015, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 18 Jul 2019
Thomas Vilsmark Olesenuntil 18 Jul 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3247601525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Nov 2015 to 18 Jul 2019
CVR 3727129266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Nov 2015 to 18 Jul 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 237 | 507 | 641 |
| Operating profit | -149 | -40 | +104 |
| Result for the year | -116 | -72 | +105 |
| Equity | 184 | 111 | 216 |
| Total assets | 243 | 163 | 275 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 113.7% | 26.2% |
| EBITDA | -146 | -22 | 109 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -61.7% | -4.4% | 17% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -61note 3 | -123note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -26.6%note 6 | 145.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 10 months (30 Nov 2015 to 30 Sep 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020945741Karetmagervej 27, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1021508817Ånumvej 28, 6900 Skjern