CVR 37264814Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)Frederiksberg CFounded 30 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
904.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7% on 2024
Result
+159K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
959.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Daniel From ApSCVR 37264695, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2015
Daniel From Kyllesbechsince 30 Nov 2015
CVR 37264695100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Daniel From ApS, since 30 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37264695Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eighty9 ApS, since 30 Nov 2015
This company
Eighty9 ApS
CVR 37264814
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 638 | 997 | 1,025 | 973 | 905 |
| Operating profit | -12 | +342 | +382 | +305 | +209 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +263 | +296 | +240 | +159 |
| Equity | 490 | 639 | 817 | 935 | 959 |
| Total assets | 671 | 877 | 1,222 | 1,472 | 1,492 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -43.7% | 56.2% | 5.4% | -5.1% | -6.8% |
| EBITDA | 15 | 367 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.3% | 36.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -517note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -851note 3 | -926note 3 | -315note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 218.7%note 3 | n.m.note 5 | 49.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 21note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020936831Uraniavej 2, 1878 Frederiksberg C