CVR 37253138Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)AalborgFounded 25 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Digitaliseringsinstituttet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+53.2% on 2024
Result
-381.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-306.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
DI2x ApSCVR 42667897, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2022
Pernille Kræmmergaard Jensensince 25 Nov 2015
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -306.5K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 42667897100% of capital and votesclass A,Bsince 19 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 9 May 202125 Nov 2015 to 9 May 2021
5% to under 10% of capitalclass B20 Nov 2019 to 9 May 2021
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 9 May 202120 Nov 2019 to 9 May 2021
CVR 4123453910% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 22 Oct 20201 May 2020 to 22 Oct 2020
CVR 42374024100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 19 Aug 20229 May 2021 to 19 Aug 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in PHHKJ Holding ApS, since 9 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42374024Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in DI2x ApS, since 9 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42667897Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Digitaliseringsinstituttet ApS, since 19 Aug 2022
This company
Digitaliseringsinstituttet ApS
CVR 37253138
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
May 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2016 to May 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2023, published 21 Jul 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,607 | 3,856 | 2,460 | 711 | 1,089 |
| Operating profit | -976 | +1,131 | +153 | -528 | -285 |
| Result for the year | -786 | +843 | +47 | -542 | -382 |
| Equity | -273 | 570 | 617 | 75 | -306 |
| Total assets | 3,229 | 2,045 | 1,728 | 893 | 1,030 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.2% | 6.9% | -36.2% | -71.1% | 53.2% |
| EBITDA | -813 | 1,269 | 288 | -475 | -259 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -22.5% | 32.9% | 11.7% | -66.8% | -23.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | -50% | 0% | -66.7% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,986note 1 | -528note 1 | -242note 1 | -482note 1 | -769note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 57.4%note 4 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 55note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,026note 1 | -1,106note 1 | -125note 1 | -168note 1 | -389note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Pernille Kræmmergaard, Bundgårdsvej 58, 9000 Aalborg
Ny adresse: Budolfi Plads 12, 1. tv, 9000 Aalborg
Ny adresse: Budolfi Plads 12, 1., 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Hoffgaard, den 22.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2020
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Hoffgaard, den 01.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør, Pernille Kræmmergaard Jensen alene eller af den samlede direktion i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.11.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.04.2017.
Ny adresse: Vesterbro 18, 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2016
Ny adresse: Fjordgade 8, 9000 Aalborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.08.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 18.08.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2016
Første regnskabsår: 25.11.2015 - 31.12.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 25.11.2015.
Revisoren tiltrådte ved stiftelsen, men blev ved en fejl ikke registreret
Stiftelsesdato: 25.11.2015.
Virkningsdato: 25.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Pernille Kræmmergaard Jensen, den 25.11.2015.
Direktion:
Pernille Kræmmergaard Jensen (adm. dir), den 25.11.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
25.11.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive kompetenceudvikling samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020924523Bundgårdsvej 58, 9000 Aalborg