CVR 37225258Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)VejleFounded 10 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Container Living Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-490.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-19.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-10.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
LOGITEC ApSCVR 29449562, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 15 Mar 2021
GFP Invest ApSCVR 40201378, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2019
and 5 moreBrian Gadeuntil 1 Sep 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -10.7M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 Nov 2021since 25 Mar 2018
CVR 3289454215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 2022since 15 Mar 2021
CVR 2944956220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 3 Nov 2021since 15 Mar 2021
CVR 249219135% to under 10% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2021
CVR 348007825% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 Nov 2021since 9 Jun 2021
CVR 360809575% to under 10% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2021
CVR 4020137820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 2022since 27 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 4 Mar 201810 Dec 2015 to 4 Mar 2018
CVR 3564838050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Mar 202110 Nov 2015 to 15 Mar 2021
CVR 379424485% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jun 201923 Dec 2016 to 27 Jun 2019
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39914476100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Container Living Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43596977100% of capital and votes24 Oct 2022 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 43597132100% of capital and votes24 Oct 2022 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 39846071100% of capital and votes30 Aug 2018 to 20 Sep 2023
CVR 42334502100% of capital and votes20 Apr 2021 to 1 Aug 2023
CVR 37256439100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2015 to 3 Jul 2023
CVR 39777673100% of capital and votes8 Aug 2018 to 3 Jul 2023
CVR 3863225650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 18 Mar 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Apr 2018 to Sep 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -158 | -299 | -275 | -570 | -490 |
| Operating profit | -339 | -507 | -610 | -944 | -864 |
| Result for the year | +150 | -2,708 | -5,950 | -7,265 | -19,709 |
| Equity | 2,184 | 4,230 | 269 | 8,004 | -10,735 |
| Total assets | 6,660 | 14,712 | 13,240 | 19,870 | 1,235 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -238 | -299 | -275 | -570 | -490 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 1 | -32 | 6,902 | 2,662 | 11,449 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -16.5%note 2 | -18.1%note 3 | -8.4%note 3 | -8.3%note 3 | -11.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 156note 4 | 1,548note 4 | 83note 4 | 269note 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,357note 1 | -963 | 4,036 | -4,345 | 11,449 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 8 Jul 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 01.09.2023 af Skifteretten i Kolding
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Astrup-Larsen, den 01.09.2023, Brian Gade, den 01.09.2023, Frank Hansen, (formand), den 01.09.2023, Bo Damgaard Høivang, den 01.09.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Gade, den 01.09.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Juul-Nyholm, den 08.06.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kristian Victor Krogh, den 16.03.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Elling Helmersen, den 26.04.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.01.2023.
kr. 270.651,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 332,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.775.055,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.12.2022.
kr. 229.085,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 423,42.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.504.404,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.11.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.11.2021.
kr. 212.554,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.704,69.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.275.319,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Elling Helmersen, den 03.11.2021, Rasmus Juul-Nyholm, den 03.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.06.2021.
kr. 106.277,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.704,68.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.062.765,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kristian Victor Krogh, den 09.06.2021.
Ny adresse: Spinderigade 18H, st., 7100 Vejle
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Astrup-Larsen, (formand), den 31.08.2020, Frank Hansen, den 31.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Astrup-Larsen, den 31.08.2020, Frank Hansen, (formand), den 31.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.08.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.08.2020.
kr. 5.987,94, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.056,44. kr. 4.522,25, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 11.056,44. kr. 742,15, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.056,44. kr. 2.310,05, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.056,44. kr. 4.526,61, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.056,44.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 956.488,00.
Rettelse til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 04.10.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2019.
kr. 24.115,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 11.056,54. kr. 5.320,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.056,54. kr. 4.522,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.056,54.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 938.399,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.06.2019.
kr. 135.666,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.211,31.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 904.442,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Advokat Frank Hansen, den 27.06.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Viskum, den 04.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Astrup-Larsen (formand), den 04.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.11.2017.
kr. 576.582,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 173,44.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 768.776,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.02.2017.
kr. 5.527,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 192.194,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 46.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 792,85.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 186.667,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.11.2015.
Virkningsdato: 10.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 140.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 140.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35648380 MØLHOLM KAPITAL ApS, Stien 2, 7100 Vejle, den 10.11.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Brian Gade, den 10.11.2015, Bo Damgaard Høivang, den 10.11.2015, Flemming Viskum, den 10.11.2015.
Direktion:
Brian Gade, den 10.11.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Roms Hule 4, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 10.11.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje kapitalandele i datterselskaber og hermed efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020892613Spinderigade 18, 7100 Vejle