CVR 37224340Private limited company (ApS)Webportaler (631200)København KFounded 12 Nov 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Candidlab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-22.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-27K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-7.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Christian Møller Holding ApSCVR 37219916, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 21 Feb 2022
Anders Nedergaard Holding ApSCVR 37219738, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 21 Feb 2022
Anders Fabricius Gisiger Nedergaarduntil 21 Feb 2022
Christian Højbo Mølleruntil 21 Feb 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -7.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 12 Nov 2015
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 12 Nov 2015
CVR 2421147920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 20195 Mar 2018 to 15 May 2019
CVR 3721973825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 201812 Nov 2015 to 21 Feb 2022
CVR 3721991666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 201812 Nov 2015 to 21 Feb 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Nov 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 24 | -509 | -123 | -23 |
| Operating profit | +39 | +24 | -511 | -126 | -26 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +17 | -511 | -121 | -27 |
| Equity | 25 | 42 | 531 | 19 | -8 |
| Total assets | 43 | 56 | 650 | 84 | 37 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -40.2% | -102.2% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -509 | -123 | -23 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 4 | -51note 4 | -455note 4 | -49note 4 | -2note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -424.9%note 7 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 15note 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38note 4 | -49note 4 | -447note 4 | -52note 4 | 21note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 14 months (12 Nov 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length. 2017: The 2018 report shows 2017 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2017 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2018: The 2018 report shows 2017 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2017 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 30 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 23 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 4 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
12 Nov 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 18 Oct 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Højbo Møller, den 21.02.2022, Anders Fabricius Nedergaard, den 21.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.05.2019 er gennemført 27.06.2019.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.05.2019 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 3.129,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2019
Nyt navn: Candidlab ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.05.2019.
kr. 62.495,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Højbo Møller, den 10.05.2019, Anders Fabricius Nedergaard, den 10.05.2019, Klaus Mikael Valbro, (formand), den 10.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.05.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 05.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.03.2018.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Højbo Møller, den 05.03.2018, Anders Fabricius Nedergaard, den 05.03.2018, Klaus Mikael Valbro (formand), den 05.03.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Den under 30.08.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Højbo Møller, den 21.09.2017, Anders Fabricius Nedergaard, den 21.09.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør..
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 30.08.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Højbo Møller (adm. dir), den 30.08.2017, Anders Fabricius Nedergaard, den 30.08.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.11.2015.
Virkningsdato: 12.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 4,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 4,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37219738 Anders Nedergaard Holding IVS, Nannasgade 1, 1., 2200 København N, den 12.11.2015, CVR-NR. 37219916 Christian Møller Holding IVS, Store Kongensgade 21E, 1. Sal., 1264 København K, den 12.11.2015.
Direktion:
Christian Højbo Møller (adm. dir), den 12.11.2015, Anders Fabricius Nedergaard, den 12.11.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
12.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte eller via besiddelse af kapitalandele i andre selskaber, at drive virksomhed inden for sundhed og sportsernæring samt anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet dermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020891811Store Kongensgade 21, 1264 København K