CVR 37217980Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Solrød StrandFounded 6 Nov 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jens Lundgaard Morell Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Lundgaard Morell100% of capital and votes, since 6 Nov 2015
Jens Lundgaard Morellsince 6 Nov 2015
100% of capital and votessince 6 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37676675100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2797876266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4583172825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4036052225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4116418215% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jens Lundgaard Morell Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4316797925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Mar 2022 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,350 | 2,072 | 2,815 | 2,388 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +5,130 | +1,852 | +2,595 | +2,168 | -295 |
| Result for the year | +6,563 | +1,103 | +3,947 | +3,785 | +3,571 |
| Equity | 21,292 | 22,195 | 25,542 | 28,913 | 32,055 |
| Total assets | 22,796 | 24,191 | 27,534 | 29,599 | 32,509 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 52.5% | -61.3% | 35.9% | -15.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 5,350 | 2,072 | 2,815 | 2,388 | -75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,233note 2 | -9,314 | -12,570 | -18,431note 2 | -21,226note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 46.5%note 2 | 12.6%note 4 | 16.6% | 14.8%note 2 | -2.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, den 06.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 06.01.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28842562 Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, Søbækvej 30, 4600 Køge, den 27.03.2019.
Binavne: Lundgaard Holding ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.11.2015.
Virkningsdato: 06.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 7.592,86, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jens Lundgaard Morell, den 06.11.2015.
Direktion:
Jens Lundgaard Morell (adm. dir), den 06.11.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
06.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje aktier/anparter i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber samt anden investeringsvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020882847Skovparken 18, 2680 Solrød Strand