CVR 37182990Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)ViborgFounded 26 Oct 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fitness Galaxy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-33.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+728.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jeppe Wilken Holding 3 ApSCVR 37100145, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2015
Frank Mikkelsen Holding 2 ApSCVR 37116815, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2015
Jeppe Wilken Jensensince 26 Oct 2015
CVR 3710014550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Oct 2015since 26 Oct 2015
CVR 3711681550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Oct 2015since 26 Oct 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 201926 Oct 2015 to 29 Mar 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 201926 Oct 2015 to 29 Mar 2019
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36090286100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40723218100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3471148850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3898339366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Fitness Galaxy ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37078980100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 33149611100% of capital and votes22 Sep 2015 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 29939713100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 29939810100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2015 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 31603919100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2015 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 35411674100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 34892784100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 33968434100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 34073422100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Oct 2015 to 8 Nov 2026.
29 Sep 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2016 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,056 | 1,151 | -1 | -8 | -34 |
| Operating profit | -592 | -20 | -74 | -82 | +327 |
| Result for the year | +8,542 | -4,927 | -4,205 | -737 | +729 |
| Equity | 11,611 | 6,684 | 2,479 | 1,341 | 2,996 |
| Total assets | 21,010 | 13,445 | 6,998 | 6,134 | 11,432 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.2% | -44% | -100.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -436 | 57 | 0 | -8 | 687 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -21.2% | 4.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | -50% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,422 | 2,526 | 0 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 44.6x | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.4%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | -1%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 82note 6 | 3note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 221note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 561 | -187 | 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Fitness & Dreams ApS, Falkevej 19, 8800 Viborg
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i datterselskab/-virksomheder og associerede selskaber, der driver virksomhed med drift af fitness centre og dermed beslægtet virksomhed. Selskabets formål er endvidere at drive handel med nye og brugte biler.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 14.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Wilken Jensen, den 17.12.2024, Finn Hovalt Mathiassen, (formand), den 17.12.2024, Frank Mikkelsen, den 17.12.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Ny adresse: c/o Fitness & Dreams ApS, St. Sct. Hans Gade 2, st., 8800 Viborg
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jeppe Wilken Jensen, den 29.09.2020, Finn Hovalt Mathiassen, (formand), den 29.09.2020, Frank Mikkelsen, den 29.09.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af endirektør alene.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i datterselskab/-virksomheder og associerede selskaber, der driver virksomhed med drift af fitness centre og dermed beslægtet virksomhed. Selskabets formål er endvidere at yde administrationsservice primært til koncernforbundne selskaber.
Ny adresse: Toldboden 3, 2. d, 8800 Viborg
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 14.09.2016.
Ny adresse: c/o FITNESS UNIVERSE ApS, Toldboden 3, 8800 Viborg
I forbindelse med registrering af stiftelsen den 27.10.2015, blev Jeppe Wilken Jensen og Frank Mikkelsen ved en fejl, registreret som stiftere.
Selskabets stiftere er: CVR-NR 37116815, Frank Mikkelsen Holding 2 ApS, Liseborg Mark 74, 8800 Viborg, den 26.10.2015, CVR-NR 37100145, Jeppe Wilken Holding 3 ApS, Møgelparken 148, 8800 Viborg, den 26.10.2015.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.10.2015.
Virkningsdato: 26.10.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.10.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jeppe Wilken Jensen, den 26.10.2015, Frank Mikkelsen, 8800 Viborg, den 26.10.2015.
Direktion:
Jeppe Wilken Jensen, den 26.10.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
26.10.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i datterselskab/-virksomheder og associerede selskaber, der driver virksomhed med drift af fitness centre og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020842993Falkevej 19, 8800 Viborg