CVR 37162426Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Opførelse af bygninger (410000)Jerslev SjællandFounded 15 Oct 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RIFA Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+101.3% on 2024
Result
+776
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rifa Holding ApSCVR 44521040, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2023
Jacob Andersen Falsingsince 20 Jul 2023
CVR 44521040100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2731164450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 202325 Aug 2023 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 2982872550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 202315 Oct 2015 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 3713748050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 202315 Oct 2015 to 25 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jul 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 540 | 955 | 1,339 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 622 | 1,253 |
| Operating profit | +1,096 | +720 | +469 | +628 | +764 |
| Result for the year | +639 | +306 | +65 | +245 | +1 |
| Equity | 2,326 | 2,231 | 2,296 | 2,542 | 2,542 |
| Total assets | 8,183 | 11,683 | 11,616 | 17,628 | 19,163 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 49.4% | 77.1% | 40.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 203.2% | 75.4% | 35% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 726 | 479 | 638 | 774 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | 75.9% | 35.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,272 | 4,068 | 4,163 | 7,534 | 9,144 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 5.6x | 8.7x | 11.8x | 11.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 27.5% | 10.3% | 5.7% | 5.9%note 3 | 5.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,040note 4 | 2,490note 4 | 0note 5 | 5,238note 4 | 586note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 378.1%note 4 | 260.6%note 4 | 0%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,440 | 4,222 | 4,286 | 8,282 | 12,082 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Oct 2021
RIFA Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Jan 2027.
RIFA Ejendomme ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Bygaden 14, 4490 Jerslev Sjælland
Ny kommune: Kalundborg
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 07.10.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ole Brenting, den 18.10.2024, Jacob Andersen Falsing, den 18.10.2024, Niels Peter Techen Nielsen, (formand), den 18.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Riis, (adm. dir), den 20.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Andersen Falsing, (adm. dir), den 20.07.2023.
Ny adresse: Købmagergade 61, 3., 1150 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Reerslevvej 14, Hedesøvej 37, 2. 1, Nærheden, 2640 Hedehusene
Ny adresse: c/o Jacob Falsing, Reerslevvej 14, 2640 Hedehusene
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 06.03.2019
Nyt navn: RIFA Ejendomme ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.03.2019.
kr. 49.900,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Ny adresse: Reerslevvej 11, 2640 Hedehusene
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Stiftelsesdato: 15.10.2015.
Virkningsdato: 15.10.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.10.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37137480 Rasmus Riis Holding IVS, Ellekilde 10, 2635 Ishøj, den 15.10.2015.
Direktion:
Rasmus Riis (adm. dir), den 15.10.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
15.10.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje ejendomme og udlejning eller aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020818936Bygaden 14, 4490 Jerslev Sjælland