Dandex

Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS

CVR 37100110Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)SøborgFounded 18 Sep 2015

Employees

1

CVR registry, 2022

Gross profit

115,6K

DKK, annual report 2025

+307,1% on 2024

Result

+90,8K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

164,1K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owners

Færch B Holding ApSCVR 42112496, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2022

Celine Færch Bendtsen15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2022

and 2 more
Ultimate controller
Jakob Færch Bendtsenthrough Færch B Holding ApS, a Dandex estimate, owner-managed
Director

Jakob Færch Bendtsensince 9 Nov 2022

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Former owners (3)

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Jakob Færch Bendtsen

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Færch B Holding ApS, since 9 Feb 2021

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    Færch B Holding ApS

    CVR 42112496Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS, since 9 Nov 2022

    Capital50% to under 66,7%
    Votes50% to under 66,7%
  3. This company

    Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS

    CVR 37100110

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

Owned Companies

Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS holds no Danish company now.

Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.

Former holdings (1)
  • Cewijo ApS

    CVR 3792175066,7% to under 90% of capital and votes8 Aug 2016 to 30 Apr 2017

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Former (1)

Network

Roles Over Time

9 Nov 2022 to 20 Oct 2026.

Former (1)

18 Sep 2015 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20212022202320242025
Gross profit156311028116
Operating profit0+990+28+116
Result for the year0+77-40-61+91
Equity9717413473164
Total assets115799803788982

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jan 2022

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Stengårds Alle 243
2860 Søborg
Gladsaxe Municipality
CVR record last changed
4 Jun 2025
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS

    P-number 1020747397Stengårds Alle 243, 2860 Søborg

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Færch Family Invest and Consulting ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.