CVR 37090042Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)TaastrupFounded 14 Sep 2015
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
456.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+23.7% on 2025
Result
+218.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
377K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skands & Søn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMike Nordstrand Skands100% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2015
Mike Nordstrand Skandssince 14 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 513 | 294 | 369 | 456 |
| Operating profit | +142 | +78 | -92 | +63 | +309 |
| Result for the year | +102 | +48 | -78 | +22 | +219 |
| Equity | 126 | 174 | 100 | 122 | 377 |
| Total assets | 580 | 442 | 341 | 343 | 549 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 23.6% | -42.7% | 25.6% | 23.7% |
| EBITDA | 153 | 84 | -85 | 70 | 312 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.4% | -29% | 18.9% | 68.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 2 | -92note 2 | -3note 2 | -34note 2 | -188note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 525.1%note 2 | 60%note 2 | -80.4%note 4 | 53.2%note 5 | 159.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 34note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 16 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 3 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 1 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 26 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Mar 2021 to 28 Feb 2022, published 2 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020732845Ole Rømers Vej 17, 2630 Taastrup