CVR 37089761Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 16 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-5,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-21,6K on 2024
Result
+9,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
102K
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Charles Noe100% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2015
Martin Charles Noesince 16 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Charles Noe Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Charles Noe Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37089788100% of capital and votes16 Sep 2015 to 16 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 27 | 9 | 16 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -10 | +23 | +5 | +14 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +70 | -13 | +24 | +32 | +9 |
| Equity | 283 | 213 | 180 | 154 | 102 |
| Total assets | 913 | 231 | 188 | 175 | 122 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -66,3% | 76,3% | -133,7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 27 | 9 | 16 | -5 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -356note 4 | -192note 4 | -159note 4 | -144note 4 | -96note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 19,2%note 4 | 68,7%note 4 | -55,8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -259note 4 | -192note 4 | -159note 4 | -144note 4 | -96note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020732594Lykkesholms Allé 7, 1902 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.