CVR 37085944Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)AalborgFounded 5 Sep 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jemeka 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
328
Annual report 2023, average
Revenue
1.1B
DKK, annual report 2023
-3.7% on 2022
Result
+134.4M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
427.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
Finn Viggo Nielsen15% to under 20% of capital, 100% of votes, until 3 Jul 2024
Jens Støy Dueholm33.3% to under 50% of capital, until 3 Jul 2024
and 1 moreFinn Viggo Nielsenuntil 3 Jul 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 21 Dec 201730 Aug 2015 to 3 Jul 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B21 Dec 2017 to 3 Jul 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B21 Dec 2017 to 3 Jul 2024
Jemeka 2 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jemeka 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3377518050% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes17 Feb 2016 to 3 Jul 2024
CVR 3445618650% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes5 Sep 2015 to 17 Feb 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 615,319 | 595,515 | 730,432 | 1,121,759 | 1,079,713 |
| Operating profit | +55,384 | +60,720 | +96,763 | +125,042 | +172,065 |
| Result for the year | +43,411 | +47,199 | +84,762 | +92,321 | +134,423 |
| Equity | 178,032 | 210,170 | 303,713 | 363,348 | 427,285 |
| Total assets | 280,562 | 278,571 | 590,044 | 628,272 | 567,566 |
| Employees (average) | 218 | 199 | 200 | 355 | 328 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7.7% | -3.2% | 22.7% | 53.6% | -3.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 9% | 10.2% | 13.3% | 11.2% | 15.9% |
| EBITDA | 68,153 | 72,790 | 104,445 | 150,903 | 198,517 |
| EBITDA margin | 11.1% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 18.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 6.3% | -8.7% | 0.5% | 77.5% | -7.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55,234 | -56,273 | 68,249 | 49,636 | -54,425 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.7x | 0.3x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.4% | 33.4% | 28.8% | 24.2% | 33.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,990 | 16,028 | 12,366 | 34,927 | 8,880 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.3% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 111.8% | 25.1% | 109.3% | 37.5% | 73.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 31 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Sep 2019 to 31 Aug 2020, published 30 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Sep 2018 to 31 Aug 2019, published 10 Dec 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 03.07.2024 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 44961571 Jedu Holding II ApS, CVR-nummer 44961563 Kaduni Holding II ApS og CVR-nummer 44961555 Jemeka ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Langagervej 1, 9220 Aalborg Øst, den 11.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2017.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 174.936,16.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.07.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 27, st., Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 31.07.2017.
CVR-nummer:
37085944.
NAVN:
Jemeka 2 ApS.
Adresse: c/o Finn Viggo Nielsen, M.A. Schultz Vej 17, 9000 Aalborg.
Kommune: Ålborg.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 05.09.2015.
Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 37046523, Jemeka I Holding
ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 30.947,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Finn Viggo Nielsen, 9000 Aalborg, den 05.09.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Alle 3, 9690 Fjerritslev, den 05.09.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
30.08.2015 - 31.08.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.09 - 31.08.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020727604M.A. Schultz Vej 17, 9000 Aalborg