CVR 37075663Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HelsingeFounded 1 Sep 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
382.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50.7% on 2024
Result
-188.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
143.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bjerregaards Tømrerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBirger Bjerregaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2015
Birger Bjerregaardsince 1 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Bjerregaards Tømrerfirma ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bjerregaards Tømrerfirma ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4101120325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Dec 2019 to 31 May 2021
CVR 3672103025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 31 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 354 | 443 | 548 | 775 | 383 |
| Operating profit | +79 | -48 | +46 | +216 | -182 |
| Result for the year | +156 | -49 | +39 | +164 | -189 |
| Equity | 178 | 129 | 168 | 332 | 143 |
| Total assets | 390 | 239 | 263 | 528 | 288 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 25.2% | 23.9% | 41.4% | -50.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -174 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -45.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -244note 4 | -219note 4 | -127note 4 | -251note 4 | -54note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 269.8%note 4 | -166%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 76note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020715932Musvitvej 7, 3200 Helsinge