CVR 37071463Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)RingstedFounded 7 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2023
0% on 2022
Result
+223,4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
182,8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Aasam Choudhery Aslam100% of capital and votes, until 16 Jul 2025
Aasam Choudhery Aslamuntil 8 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Sep 2015 to 16 Jul 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 720 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 525 | 566 | 1.032 | 1.032 |
| Operating profit | +11 | +3 | -46 | +242 | +242 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +1 | -46 | +223 | +223 |
| Equity | 10 | 11 | -41 | 183 | 183 |
| Total assets | 179 | 396 | 418 | 940 | 940 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -17% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1,5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 24 | -25 | 273 | 273 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 4,7% | -4,4% | 26,5% | 26,5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -59note 4 | -17note 4 | -130note 4 | -130note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 112note 7 | 32note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 97note 4 | 108note 4 | -38note 4 | -38note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 3 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 4 Dec 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020712224Jyllandsgade 4, 4100 Ringsted