CVR 37069825Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)København NFounded 28 Aug 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
807.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+179.9% on 2024
Result
+604.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Webly ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRued Norbye Riis100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2015
Rued Norbye Riissince 1 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37894818100% of capital and votes2 Aug 2016 to 31 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 181 | 442 | 575 | 288 | 807 |
| Operating profit | +86 | +149 | +162 | -4 | +743 |
| Result for the year | +70 | +77 | +188 | +64 | +604 |
| Equity | 185 | 261 | 450 | 513 | 1,118 |
| Total assets | 248 | 305 | 619 | 670 | 1,304 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 143.9% | 30.2% | -49.9% | 179.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -235note 4 | -305note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -632note 4 | -1,088note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020709932Åboulevard 84, 2200 København N