CVR 37064955Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med baby- og børnetøj (477120)TaastrupFounded 8 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-8 (-72,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+62,2% on 2024
Result
-426,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
436,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Saxogade Holding ApSCVR 43343297, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Mathias Uhre Thomsensince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 43343297100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Sep 2015 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 37064130100% of capital and votes8 Sep 2015 to 1 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in Saxogade Holding ApS, since 21 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43343297Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ønskebørn Fisketorvet ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
This company
Ønskebørn Fisketorvet ApS
CVR 37064955
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.108 | 3.026 | 2.513 | 1.671 | 2.711 |
| Operating profit | +900 | +884 | +470 | -918 | -470 |
| Result for the year | +673 | +695 | +333 | -762 | -427 |
| Equity | 2.747 | 1.792 | 1.625 | 864 | 437 |
| Total assets | 8.337 | 4.875 | 5.334 | 7.294 | 3.412 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -10,3% | -2,6% | -17,1% | -33,5% | 62,2% |
| EBITDA | 1.023 | 921 | 504 | -887 | -429 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32,9% | 30,5% | 20,1% | -53,1% | -15,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -11,1% | -12,5% | -14,3% | 33,3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2.172note 2 | -2.055note 2 | 67 | 1.919 | -47 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0,1x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 67,4%note 2 | 441,3%note 2 | 50,5% | -32%note 4 | -23,4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 10note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -431note 2 | -1.405note 2 | 787 | 2.655 | 1.572 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Nov 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020705228Cityringen 22, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1020955917Kalvebod Brygge 59, 1560 København V