CVR 37063304Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)HillerødFounded 8 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Meloneras Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
187K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thor Dandanell Mønsted100% of capital and votes, since 8 Sep 2015
Thor Dandanell Mønstedsince 8 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 8 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37621412100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37979678100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Meloneras Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4188642050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 13 Jul 2024
CVR 4127203125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 385384115% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Mar 2017 to 4 Aug 2020
CVR 3969868425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Jun 2020
CVR 40431934100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2019 to 18 Jul 2019
CVR 3792491150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Aug 2016 to 26 Jun 2019
CVR 3988757650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Sep 2018 to 31 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Oct 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2015 | Nov 2015 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2015; monthly Nov 2015 to Oct 2016.
Latest Oct 2016, published 23 Dec 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 190 | 190 | 189 | 187 | 187 |
| Total assets | 190 | 190 | 189 | 187 | 187 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Blåbærleddet 27, 3400 Hillerød
Ny adresse: Klostervej 35, 4. 1, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune: Hillerød
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2021
Nyt navn: Meloneras Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.09.2021.
kr. 39.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: Baunehøj 33, 3250 Gilleleje
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2020
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive passiv formuepleje.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.01.2017
Nyt navn: Thor Mønsted Holding IVS
CVR-nummer:
37063304.
NAVN:
Mønsted Growth Strategies IVS.
Adresse: Kringelholm 118, 3250 Gilleleje.
Kommune: Gribskov.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.09.2015.
Virkningsdato: 08.09.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Thor Peter Dandanell, den 08.09.2015.
Direktion:
Thor Peter Mønsted (adm. dir), den 08.09.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
08.09.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive konsulentforretning indenfor områderne forretningsplaner, salgs-, vækst- og profitstrategier og udviklingsforløb eller lignende.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020702717Blåbærleddet 27, 3400 Hillerød