CVR 37063215Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GaltenFounded 2 Sep 2015
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-42K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-68.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brainworks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJonas Grau Sigtenbjerggaard100% of capital and votes, since 2 Sep 2015
Jonas Grau Sigtenbjerggaardsince 2 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Brainworks ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Brainworks ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 420746405% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 2 Jul 2026
CVR 4078226525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Sep 2019 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR 4069187150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2019 to 29 Oct 2021
CVR 372139345% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Oct 2015 to 23 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -43 | -24 | -46 | -42 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -132 | -46 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | Not reported | -46 | -138 | -574 | -68 |
| Equity | Not reported | 2,272 | 1,834 | 1,260 | 1,124 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 2,371 | 1,869 | 1,295 | 1,160 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,462 | -1,026 | -962 | -826 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -12.7%note 4 | -6.5%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 7 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020702571Østre Skolevej 2, 8464 Galten