CVR 37056243Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med møbler, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)VejleFounded 4 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SLS Lighting A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-88.3K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
-390.2K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
109.8K
DKK, annual report 2016
S.P. HOLDING AF 1/1 2006 ApSCVR 29780137, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 22 May 2018
THEMLECH HOLDING ApSCVR 31272068, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 22 May 2018
and 1 moreSten Pedersenuntil 28 Dec 2017
Equity of 109.8K DKK was below half the share capital of 500K DKK at 31 Dec 2016. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2978013750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Sep 2015 to 22 May 2018
CVR 3127206825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Sep 2015 to 22 May 2018
CVR 3127202525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Sep 2015 to 22 May 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Sep 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Nov 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2016 to Nov 2017.
Latest Nov 2017, published 23 Jan 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | -88 |
| Operating profit | -387 |
| Result for the year | -390 |
| Equity | 110 |
| Total assets | 210 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| EBITDA | -368 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. 2016 covers 16 months (4 Sep 2015 to 31 Dec 2016).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
4 Sep 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 6 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Sten Pedersen, den 22.05.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BLICHER REVISION & RÅDGIVNING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.05.2018.
Likvidation vedtaget 28.12.2017
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sten Pedersen, den 28.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Leif Christensen (formand), den 28.12.2017, Ruben Jørgensen, den 28.12.2017, Sten Pedersen, den 28.12.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sten Pedersen, den 28.12.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MPB Consult v/Mathias Peder Attermann Brinch, den 08.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 78337818 BLICHER REVISION & RÅDGIVNING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 25, 8600 Silkeborg, den 08.12.2015.
CVR-nummer:
37056243.
NAVN:
SLS Lighting A/S.
Adresse: Skomagervej 3A, 7100 Vejle.
Kommune: Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.09.2015.
Virkningsdato: 04.09.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29780137 S.P. HOLDING AF 1/1 2006 ApS, Nygårdsvej 13, 7100 Vejle, den 04.09.2015, CVR-NR. 31272025 TRIMA HOLDING ApS, Hanehøj 6, 2880 Bagsværd, den 04.09.2015, CVR-NR. 31272068 THEMLECH HOLDING ApS, Them Østergård 29, 8653 Them, den 04.09.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Leif Christensen (formand), den 04.09.2015, Ruben Jørgensen, den 04.09.2015, Sten Pedersen, den 04.09.2015.
Direktion:
Sten Pedersen, den 04.09.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30956400 MPB Consult v/Mathias Peder Attermann Brinch, Havdigevej 22, 6700 Esbjerg, den 04.09.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er rådgivning og salg af energirigtig belysning og deraf afledet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020695443Skomagervej 3, 7100 Vejle