CVR 37055409Private limited company (ApS)Reparation af elektrisk udstyr (331400)SlagelseFounded 4 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Electro Care, Vestsjælland ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
-0.1% on 2017
Result
+476K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
988.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
ELECTRO CARE ApSCVR 17203401, 100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2020
Frank Sandahl Johansenuntil 15 Jan 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 17203401100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 15 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2015 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 346 | 1,642 | 2,952 | 2,948 |
| Operating profit | +1 | +196 | +950 | +617 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +152 | +736 | +476 |
| Equity | 98 | 250 | 986 | 988 |
| Total assets | 2,399 | 3,776 | 4,729 | 4,674 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 374.4% | 79.8% | -0.1% |
| EBITDA | 41 | 373 | 1,240 | 956 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.7% | 22.7% | 42% | 32.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 291 | 96 | -1,028note 2 | -1,079note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 0.3x | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 41.3% | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,100note 6 | 145note 6 | 801note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,667 | 1,564 | 673note 2 | 1,121note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 3 months (1 Oct to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 15.01.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 17203401 ELECTRO CARE, FREDERIKSVÆRK ApS.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2019
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carl Johan Callenholm, (formand), den 20.09.2019, Haakon Klem, den 20.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Carl Johan Callenholm, den 20.09.2019, Martin Herlofsen Arnholdt, (formand), den 20.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 11.01.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Haakon Klem, den 17.10.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Døssing & Partnere Revisionsinteressentskab, den 17.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 17.10.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Frank Sandahl Johansen, den 11.06.2018, Carl Johan Callenholm (formand), den 11.06.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2017
Nyt binavn: Vestsjællands Electro ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2017
Nyt navn: Electro Care, Vestsjælland ApS
Nyt binavn: PN Elektroservice ApS
Ny adresse: Østre Alle 30, 4200 Slagelse
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2015
Nyt navn: Vestsjællands Elektro ApS
CVR-nummer:
37055409.
NAVN:
Selskabet af 1/10 2015 ApS.
Adresse: Marievangsvej 6, 4200 Slagelse.
Kommune: Slagelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.09.2015.
Virkningsdato: 01.10.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 17203401 ELECTRO CARE, FREDERIKSVÆRK ApS, Åsebro 38, 3300 Frederiksværk, den 01.10.2015.
Direktion:
Frank Sandahl Johansen, den 01.10.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 54879911 Døssing & Partnere Revisionsinteressentskab, Roskildevej 12, 3400 Hillerød, den 01.10.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er elektrovirksomhed og anden efter ledelsens skøn dermed forbunden virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020694110Østre Alle 30, 4200 Slagelse