CVR 36996641Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)Kgs. LyngbyFounded 20 Aug 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
158.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+42.8% on 2024
Result
+3.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
47K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about insilTox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexinsilTox Holding ApSCVR 36995335, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Aug 2015
Svava Osk Jonsdottirsince 20 Aug 2015
CVR 36995335100% of capital and votessince 20 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in insilTox Holding ApS, since 20 Aug 2015
Holding company
CVR 36995335Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in insilTox ApS, since 20 Aug 2015
This company
insilTox ApS
CVR 36996641
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 78 | 140 | 209 | 111 | 158 |
| Operating profit | -28 | +3 | -8 | +4 | +5 |
| Result for the year | -28 | +3 | -8 | +4 | +4 |
| Equity | 45 | 47 | 40 | 43 | 47 |
| Total assets | 60 | 76 | 61 | 51 | 78 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -42.7% | 78.4% | 49.9% | -47% | 42.8% |
| EBITDA | -28 | 3 | -8 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -35.4% | 2% | -3.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -60note 2 | -76note 2 | -61note 2 | -51note 2 | -78note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020652760Sverigesvej 20, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby