CVR 36995270Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HvidovreFounded 14 Aug 2015
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-31.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16% on 2024
Result
+186.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
269.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Burger Station ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZakariya Holding ApSCVR 45649156, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2025
Abdur Rahman Ahmedsince 14 Aug 2015
CVR 45649156100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Aug 2015 to 30 Apr 2019
100% of capital and votes14 Aug 2015 to 14 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Zakariya Holding ApS, since 14 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 45649156Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Burger Station ApS, since 14 May 2025
This company
Burger Station ApS
CVR 36995270
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,243 | 937 | 964 | 1,244 | 1,444 |
| Operating profit | +349 | +56 | +46 | +143 | +237 |
| Result for the year | +267 | +38 | +34 | +108 | +187 |
| Equity | 696 | 734 | 768 | 876 | 270 |
| Total assets | 969 | 888 | 1,072 | 1,188 | 603 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6% | -24.6% | 2.9% | 29% | 16% |
| EBITDA | 361 | 93 | 94 | 195 | 289 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29% | 9.9% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 20% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -18.2% | 0% | 22.2% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -904note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -791note 2 | -935note 2 | -396note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 790.7%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 135note 6 | 95note 6 | 67note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 May 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021478276Kærgårdsvej 52, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1020652175Speditørvej 5, 2450 København SV
P-number 1021478268Kærgårdsvej 52, 2650 Hvidovre