CVR 36990406Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 18 Aug 2015
Gross profit
-14.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+57.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Oscillar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Christian Hvidkjær100% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2015
Kim Christian Hvidkjærsince 18 Aug 2015
100% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32358551100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4321819050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3814562220% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33367279100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33970080100% of capital and votes
CVR 3642827910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 401234825% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3726350890% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Oscillar ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2601033010% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Nov 2017 to 9 Jun 2021
CVR 3503631850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2015 to 2 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -15 | -2 | -6 | -15 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -15 |
| Result for the year | +7,335 | +767 | +616 | +54 | +58 |
| Equity | 14,906 | 15,673 | 16,289 | 16,342 | 16,400 |
| Total assets | 14,946 | 17,980 | 21,915 | 22,016 | 23,048 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 2 | -5note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,729note 2 | -16,002note 2 | -16,303note 2 | -14,662note 2 | -14,577note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020647694Hellerupgårdvej 10, 2900 Hellerup