CVR 36981806Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med møbler til bolig-, kontor- og butiksbrug, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)HorsensFounded 9 Aug 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CR Care ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-19.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-17.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
226.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Carsten Ruhe100% of capital and votes, until 18 Mar 2025
Carsten Ruheuntil 18 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Aug 2015 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -14 | -13 | -29 | -20 |
| Operating profit | -12 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -6 | -10 | +11 | -4 | -17 |
| Equity | 247 | 237 | 248 | 244 | 227 |
| Total assets | 259 | 248 | 263 | 256 | 239 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24note 1 | -31note 1 | -42note 1 | -31note 1 | -9note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 2 | -5.1%note 3 | -4.8%note 3 | -10.6%note 3 | -7.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 8 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020625984Ørnstrupvej 42, 8700 Horsens