CVR 36981008Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HellerupFounded 9 Aug 2015
Gross profit
-515K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MSX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Hviid Saxtorph100% of capital and votes, since 9 Aug 2015
Martin Hviid Saxtorphsince 9 Aug 2015
100% of capital and votessince 9 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45960935100% of capital and votes
CVR 372363145% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 33782039100% of capital and votes
CVR 4023299090% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MSX ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42679828100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2021 to 10 Oct 2025
CVR 4089674025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Oct 2019 to 25 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -53 | -414 | -264 | -300 | -515 |
| Result for the year | +1,486 | +58 | +3,189 | +351 | +9,892 |
| Equity | 1,521 | 1,465 | 4,654 | 5,005 | 14,897 |
| Total assets | 1,897 | 1,847 | 4,811 | 9,163 | 18,861 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1,530.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -787 | -954 | -3,571 | -6,048 | -8,233 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.1%note 2 | -66.6%note 2 | -33.2%note 2 | -1,254.1%note 2 | -18.3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -743 | -935 | -3,414 | -3,840 | -6,539 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020623485Eggersvej 42, 2900 Hellerup