CVR 36980710Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)København KFounded 5 Aug 2015
Employees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+10%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.1% on 2024
Result
+121.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
549.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bella ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVito ApSCVR 44769972, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Mar 2024
Neringa Petrikaitesince 5 Aug 2015
CVR 44769972100% of capital and votessince 5 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Aug 2015 to 5 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vito ApS, since 5 Mar 2024
Holding company
CVR 44769972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bella ApS, since 5 Mar 2024
This company
Bella ApS
CVR 36980710
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,247 | 3,549 | 2,729 | 2,441 | 2,193 |
| Operating profit | +113 | +168 | -111 | +119 | +160 |
| Result for the year | +85 | +18 | -42 | +71 | +122 |
| Equity | 380 | 399 | 356 | 428 | 549 |
| Total assets | 1,454 | 1,105 | 992 | 1,167 | 1,172 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17.9% | 57.9% | -4.3% | -10.3% | -10.1% |
| EBITDA | 185 | 271 | 0 | 245 | 252 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.2% | 7.6% | 0% | 10% | 11.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 8.8% | -22.2% | -14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -667note 2 | -426note 2 | -179note 2 | -477note 2 | -549note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -114.9%note 5 | 131.8%note 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 290note 6 | 38note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020622454Store Kongensgade 17, 1264 København K