CVR 36978562Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)SjølundFounded 5 Aug 2015
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
384.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9% on 2024
Result
+28.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
131.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Training Lab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLeon H Holding ApSCVR 36976284, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2015
Leon Holbæk Pedersensince 5 Aug 2015
CVR 36976284100% of capital and votessince 5 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Leon H Holding ApS, since 2 Aug 2015
Holding company
CVR 36976284Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Training Lab ApS, since 5 Aug 2015
This company
Training Lab ApS
CVR 36978562
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 423 | 384 |
| Operating profit | +90 | -26 | +55 | +5 | +60 |
| Result for the year | +51 | -44 | +18 | -22 | +28 |
| Equity | 152 | 107 | 125 | 103 | 132 |
| Total assets | 865 | 672 | 942 | 762 | 986 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -15.8% | 5.8% |
| EBITDA | 152 | 93 | 129 | 23 | 85 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 5.5% | 22.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -9.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -494 | -389 | -678 | -483 | -485 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18note 2 | 78note 2 | 34note 2 | 0note 2 | 170note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -68 | 39 | -264 | -184 | -237 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020616217Skamlingvejen 137, 6093 Sjølund