CVR 36977108Private limited company (ApS)Vikarbureauers aktiviteter og anden personaleformidling (782000)HavndalFounded 27 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JS Vikaren ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
246.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
+10.4% on 2023
Result
-661
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
96.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Jan Svendsen100% of capital and votes, until 2 Jan 2026
Jan Svendsenuntil 2 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jul 2015 to 2 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 233 | 281 | 290 | 223 | 247 |
| Operating profit | +76 | +124 | -160 | +65 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +59 | +94 | -126 | +50 | -1 |
| Equity | 194 | 288 | 162 | 97 | 97 |
| Total assets | 303 | 381 | 499 | 304 | 155 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.1% | 20.5% | 3.2% | -22.9% | 13.2% |
| EBITDA | 112 | 159 | -124 | 104 | 50 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.9% | 56.7% | -42.7% | 46.4% | 20.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -77note 2 | -121note 2 | -315note 2 | -182note 2 | -44note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 68.2%note 2 | 67.6%note 2 | -1,806.2%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 221note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 25 Nov 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020613072Landevejen 18, 8970 Havndal