CVR 36976721Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)IkastFounded 3 Aug 2015
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.6% on 2024
Result
+38.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
659.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C.I. - Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Sonne Isaksen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Aug 2015
Carsten Sonne Isaksensince 3 Aug 2015
100% of capital and votessince 3 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,370 | 2,990 | 1,354 | 2,364 | 2,520 |
| Operating profit | -411 | +186 | +162 | +296 | +65 |
| Result for the year | -339 | +139 | +124 | +223 | +39 |
| Equity | 135 | 274 | 398 | 621 | 659 |
| Total assets | 1,979 | 889 | 841 | 1,495 | 1,519 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.4% | -11.3% | -54.7% | 74.6% | 6.6% |
| EBITDA | -283 | 412 | 186 | 346 | 120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -8.4% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 4.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -115note 1 | -96note 1 | -388note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -283note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -623.9%note 4 | 145.5%note 1 | 133.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 392.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 270note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 176note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 4 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 25 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 8 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020611460Nørregade 10, 7430 Ikast