CVR 36976608Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)EsbjergFounded 30 Jul 2015
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
20M
DKK, annual report 2025
+57.5% on 2024
Result
+8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENGISO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVILA HOLDING ApSCVR 32645984, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Jul 2015
BOCONSULTING HOLDING ApSCVR 35832750, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2015
and 1 moreAllan Frikke Hansensince 30 Jul 2015
CVR 3288074615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2024
CVR 3264598450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Jul 2015
CVR 3583275033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3643014110% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Aug 2015 to 11 Sep 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,316 | 7,421 | 8,261 | 12,715 | 20,022 |
| Operating profit | +1,959 | +2,954 | +2,615 | +4,300 | +10,380 |
| Result for the year | +1,482 | +2,303 | +2,065 | +3,402 | +8,021 |
| Equity | 2,872 | 5,174 | 6,239 | 8,341 | 14,363 |
| Total assets | 4,682 | 10,857 | 10,806 | 12,355 | 19,294 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 58.9% | 17.5% | 11% | 53.9% | 57.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 4,321note 2 | 10,551note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 34%note 2 | 52.7%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 200% | 66.7% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,917note 4 | -770note 4 | -4,201 | -4,352 | -6,440 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 793.2%note 4 | 104.8%note 4 | 63% | 109.9% | 135.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 830note 6 | 44note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020610804Fiskebrogade 8, 6700 Esbjerg