CVR 36976152Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg ØFounded 1 Aug 2015
Gross profit
-13.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J. Seifert Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeppe Seifert100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2015
Jeppe Seifertsince 1 Aug 2015
100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 36976195100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J. Seifert Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -6 | -7 | -14 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -6 | -7 | -14 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +1,099 | +1,143 | +3,487 | +1,573 | +3,564 |
| Equity | 2,774 | 3,861 | 7,291 | 8,805 | 12,308 |
| Total assets | 3,872 | 5,413 | 9,220 | 9,664 | 13,627 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | -16note 3 | -79note 3 | -178note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 423note 3 | 640note 3 | 601note 3 | 406note 3 | -1,620note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 28 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 24 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 10 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 18 Aug 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020608893Nørregårdsparken 127, 6705 Esbjerg Ø