CVR 36974265Private limited company (ApS)Cafeér, værtshuse, diskoteker mv. (563000)København KFounded 16 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Monastic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Revenue
-522.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-3.9M
DKK, annual report 2017
EPS TRADING ApSCVR 34903085, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 25 Mar 2021
Stenforce Facility ApSCVR 35804277, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 25 Mar 2021
and 1 moreJens Ulrik Seiersenuntil 19 Aug 2019
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2017: -3.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21502103100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 201710 Apr 2016 to 7 Aug 2017
CVR 3490308566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes7 Aug 2017 to 25 Mar 2021
CVR 3580427710% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Aug 2017 to 25 Mar 2021
CVR 3760952810% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Aug 2017 to 25 Mar 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jul 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Oct 2017 to Jul 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 13 Nov 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | -522 |
| Gross profit | -286 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -2,106 | +1,677 |
| Result for the year | -2,263 | +1,677 |
| Equity | -2,213 | -3,884 |
| Total assets | 706 | 4,816 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -286 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 2 | 1,380 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,820note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -650note 2 | 7,886 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 18 months (16 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 25.03.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 08.10.2019 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Nete Weber, den 21.10.2019.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Nete Weber, 1560 København V, den 18.09.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 19.08.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Ulrik Seiersen, (adm. dir), den 19.08.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Adrian Thordal-Torrado (adm. dir), den 18.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Ulrik Seiersen (adm. dir), den 18.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ben Jakraphan Chaiyasit (adm. dir), den 10.07.2018, Peter Adrian Thordal-Torrado, den 10.07.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Adrian Thordal-Torrado (adm. dir), den 10.07.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Appel (adm. dir), den 03.05.2018, Ben Jakraphan Chaiyasit, den 03.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Ben Jakraphan Chaiyasit (adm. dir), den 03.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.04.2018
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Ben Jakraphan Chaiyasit, den 18.04.2018, Peter Adrian Thordal-Torrado, den 18.04.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktionsmedlemmer i forening..
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Douton Rivas, den 03.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Appel (adm. dir), den 03.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2017
Nyt navn: Monastic ApS
Ny adresse: Hauser Plads 32, 1127 København K
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CVR-nummer:
36974265.
NAVN:
Selskabet af 16. juli 2015 ApS.
Adresse: c/o Allan Seiersen, Frederiksberg Alle 60A, 3., 1820 Frederiksberg C.
Kommune: Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.07.2015.
Virkningsdato: 16.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26986281 CHALKIMO ApS, Frederiksberg Alle 60A, 3., 1820 Frederiksberg C, den 16.07.2015.
Direktion:
Sasho Petrevski, den 16.07.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
16.07.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at investere i og/eller drive restaurationsvirksomhed og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020603573Hauser Plads 32, 1127 København K