CVR 36971053Private limited company (ApS)Overfladebehandling af metal (255100)Odense MFounded 24 Jul 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mion Technology ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-12.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-57.9K on 2024
Result
-14.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
184.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Morgen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2022
GoForIt Holding ApSCVR 36087129, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2022
and 2 morePer Morgensince 24 Jun 2018
Kim Ladefogedsince 24 Jul 2015
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2022
CVR 292114775% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2022
CVR 3608712925% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2022
CVR 3669097625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 18 Aug 2022since 18 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 18 Aug 202231 Dec 2017 to 18 Aug 2022
CVR 3820633825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Dec 20171 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR 3822181725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 2 May 2022
Mion Technology ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mion Technology ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40093567100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2018 to 7 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jul 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
24 Jul 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 76 | 80 | 45 | -13 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +51 | +65 | +30 | -13 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +51 | +60 | +28 | -14 |
| Equity | 40 | 91 | 171 | 199 | 185 |
| Total assets | 245 | 193 | 171 | 199 | 193 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 15,271.8% | 4.8% | -43.5% | -128.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 76 | 80 | 45 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -21note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 15note 7 | 5note 7 | 102note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Per Morgen, Campusvej 55, 5230 Odense M
Ny kommune: Odense
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Ladefoged, Nonnebakken 27, Skærup, 7080 Børkop
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2021
Nyt navn: Mion Technology ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.09.2021.
kr. 39.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Morgen, den 01.08.2018, Kristoffer Zylau Gaarde Olesen, (formand), den 01.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Per Morgen, (formand), den 01.08.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Ladefoged, Kastanjehaven 24, 7080 Børkop
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Ladefoged (adm. dir), den 24.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Ladefoged, den 24.06.2018, Per Morgen (adm. dir), den 24.06.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2016
Nyt navn: Mion Technology IVS
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Ladefoged, Fredericiagade 48B, 1. sal., 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Ladefoged, den 10.11.2016, Per Morgen, den 10.11.2016, Statsautoriseret revisor Jesper Præst Olsen, den 10.11.2016.
CVR-nummer:
36971053.
NAVN:
by-jk IVS.
Adresse: c/o Zylau Holding, Niels Bohrs Vej 6, 6700 Esbjerg.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.07.2015.
Virkningsdato: 24.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36560320 Zylau Holding IVS, Tove Ditlevsens Vej 81, 7430 Ikast, den 24.07.2015, CVR-NR. 36690976 Kim Ladefoged Holding IVS, Fredericiagade 48B, 7100 Vejle, den 24.07.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Kristoffer Zylau Gaarde Olesen (formand), den 24.07.2015.
Direktion:
Kim Ladefoged (adm. dir), den 24.07.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af Kim Ladefoged.
Første regnskabsår:
24.07.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive handels- og produktionsvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020593047Campusvej 55, 5230 Odense M