CVR 36969733Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)København SVFounded 18 Jul 2015
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-6% on 2024
Result
+29.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
262.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TwinJays ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Steen Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jul 2015
Jesper Steen Jensensince 18 Jul 2015
100% of capital and votessince 18 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,918 | 1,509 | 1,775 | 2,308 | 2,169 |
| Operating profit | -240 | -417 | +262 | +432 | +79 |
| Result for the year | -325 | -400 | +232 | +279 | +30 |
| Equity | 137 | -265 | -33 | 247 | 263 |
| Total assets | 1,599 | 967 | 1,916 | 2,193 | 1,751 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.1% | -21.3% | 17.7% | 30% | -6% |
| EBITDA | -92 | -340 | 442 | 616 | 181 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -4.8% | -22.5% | 24.9% | 26.7% | 8.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -483 | 48 | -398 | -806 | -840note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 167note 3 | 0note 3 | 513note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 28 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 1 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020589198Theodore Roosevelts Vej 7, 2450 København SV