CVR 36969539Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 22 Jul 2015
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
405.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.7% on 2024
Result
+595.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 4four Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSemsettin Yasin100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jul 2015
Semsettin Yasinsince 22 Jul 2015
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38280082100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 4four Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 136 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 164 | Not reported | 66 | 325 | 406 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +26 | +2 | +261 | +342 |
| Result for the year | +15 | +5 | +106 | +1,010 | +595 |
| Equity | 560 | 611 | 717 | 1,727 | 2,322 |
| Total assets | 3,495 | 3,456 | 3,240 | 4,274 | 4,922 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -59% | Not reportednote 1 | 155.9% | 390.7% | 24.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 19% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 164note 2 | 26 | 66 | 325 | 406 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 19% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 881 | 2,804 | -25note 3 | -238note 3 | -158note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.4xnote 2 | 108.3x | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.9%note 2 | 0.8% | 0.3%note 4 | 15%note 3 | 14.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 881 | 2,804 | -10note 3 | 1,407note 3 | 963note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020588787Håndværkervænget 7, 3400 Hillerød