CVR 36969504Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Odense SFounded 22 Jul 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
616.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.5% on 2024
Result
+345K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jung Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Jung100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jul 2015
Peter Jungsince 22 Jul 2015
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Jung Ejendomme ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jung Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4466842450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Feb 2024 to 27 May 2026
CVR 4012083150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 29 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 860 | -160 | 435 | 620 | 617 |
| Operating profit | +393 | -499 | +135 | +367 | +511 |
| Result for the year | +118 | -445 | -81 | +27 | +345 |
| Equity | 1,818 | 1,373 | 1,292 | 1,319 | 1,664 |
| Total assets | 9,799 | 10,624 | 10,122 | 12,069 | 9,872 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -68.4% | -118.6% | n.m.note 1 | 45.2% | -0.5% |
| EBITDA | 509 | -383 | 251 | 485 | 617 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 59.2% | n.m.note 2 | 57.7% | 78.3% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,050 | 7,074 | 7,756 | 10,017 | 6,824 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.8x | n.m.note 4 | 30.9x | 20.7x | 11.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3% | -4.5%note 5 | 1.2%note 5 | 2.8% | 4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,088note 7 | 0note 8 | 550note 7 | 1,466note 7 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020588752Stensgårdsvej 2, 5260 Odense S