CVR 36969059Private limited company (ApS)Andre informationsaktiviteter (639200)København KFounded 20 Jul 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OSP Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
312.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-60.2% on 2024
Result
-119K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
294.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
SODE INVEST ApSCVR 30004698, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2015
T-A HOLDING ApSCVR 30512596, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2020
and 1 moreHenrik Sode Holm Kærgaardsince 8 Feb 2019
CVR 3000469850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 10 Nov 2020since 8 Oct 2015
CVR 3051259620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3689572150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20168 Oct 2015 to 1 Jan 2016
CVR 3690526310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Aug 201820 Apr 2017 to 10 Aug 2018
CVR 3759022320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 10 Aug 201820 Apr 2017 to 10 Aug 2018
CVR 3831060720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 202220 Apr 2017 to 30 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SODE INVEST ApS, since 16 Nov 2006
Holding company
CVR 30004698Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in OSP Group ApS, since 8 Oct 2015
This company
OSP Group ApS
CVR 36969059
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jul 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,304 | 1,383 | 1,505 | 786 | 313 |
| Operating profit | +70 | +52 | +172 | +305 | -143 |
| Result for the year | +49 | +29 | +63 | +232 | -119 |
| Equity | 90 | 119 | 182 | 413 | 294 |
| Total assets | 879 | 542 | 675 | 695 | 729 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 76% | 6.1% | 8.8% | -47.8% | -60.2% |
| EBITDA | 129 | 77 | 193 | 320 | -131 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.9% | 5.6% | 12.9% | 40.8% | -42% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 1 | -2note 1 | -1note 1 | -7note 1 | -3note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 110.7%note 1 | 37.4%note 1 | 88.4%note 1 | 80.6%note 1 | -32.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -768note 1 | -457note 1 | -396note 1 | -545note 1 | -356note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2021
Nyt navn: OSP Group ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.07.2021.
kr. 39.900,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Hannibal Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 08.02.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Sode Holm Kærgaard, (adm. dir), den 08.02.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.09.2016
Nyt navn: OSP Group IVS
Ny adresse: Gothersgade 21, 2., 1123 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mette Sode Kærgaard, den 05.09.2016, Mika Hæsum Wulff (adm. dir), den 05.09.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Hannibal Rasmussen (adm. dir), den 05.09.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er eje og drive hjemmeside med tilhørende mobile og sociale platforme.
CVR-nummer:
36969059.
NAVN:
L-Mag IVS.
Adresse: Gothersgade 21, 1. th., 1123 København K.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.07.2015.
Virkningsdato: 20.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30004698 SODE INVEST ApS, Gothersgade 21, 1123 København K, den 20.07.2015, CVR-NR. 36895721 MW1980 IVS, c/o Mika Wulff, Steen Blichers Vej 2, 2. th., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 20.07.2015.
Direktion:
Mette Sode Kærgaard, den 20.07.2015, Mika Hæsum Wulff (adm. dir), den 20.07.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 direktører.
Første regnskabsår:
20.07.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at producere og udgive et magasin ved navn Magasinet Lækkerier.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020587012Gothersgade 21, 1123 København K