CVR 36967552Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)København ØFounded 17 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cassin Networks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
64
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-5.9%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.3% on 2024
Result
+184.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.5B
DKK, annual report 2025
Facebook International Operations Limited100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2017
Raj Paul Singhsince 4 Jan 2023
Adam O'Reillysince 12 Apr 2024
Petra Lindnersince 12 Apr 2024
100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Feb 2017since 1 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Jul 2015 to 1 Jan 2017
100% of votes9 Feb 2017 to 1 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jan 2023 to 7 Nov 2026.
17 Jul 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 64 employees, 67 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 26 | 31 | 28 | 42 | 47 | 33 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 56 | 41 | 54 | 56 | 55 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 58 | 61 | 57 | 61 | 59 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 65 | 64 | 64 | 62 | 63 | 66 | 78 | 79 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 88 | 87 | 86 | 90 | 89 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 89 | 89 | 86 | 76 | 75 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 76 | 75 | 75 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 75 | 76 | 75 | 75 | 74 | 77 | 70 | 68 | 68 | 67 | 68 | 65 | 64 | 67 | 67 | 65 | 66 | 66 | 65 | 65 | 64 | 64 | 64 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 25 | 30 | 28 | 42 | 46 | 33 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 53 | 52 | 56 | 40 | 54 | 52 | 55 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 58 | 59 | 57 | 61 | 59 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 62 | 61 | 64 | 78 | 78 | 82 | 84 | 86 | 84 | 83 | 85 | 88 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 89 | 88 | 85 | 75 | 73 | 75 | 73 | 75 | 79 | 77 | 78 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 75 | 79 | 77 | 75 | 74 | 77 | 69 | 71 | 69 | 67 | 68 | 62 | 64 | 68 | 65 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 66 | 70 | 65 | 60 | 67 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,923,306 | 3,062,103 | 2,525,765 | 3,086,353 | 2,644,400 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 3,850,293 | 1,546,574 | 2,497,775 | 1,978,277 |
| Operating profit | +226,788 | +222,490 | +187,119 | +265,742 | -126,960 |
| Result for the year | +169,164 | +173,209 | +157,924 | +184,863 | +184,103 |
| Equity | 12,490,299 | 14,526,681 | 14,684,605 | 15,433,236 | 16,467,339 |
| Total assets | 13,223,663 | 16,869,618 | 15,340,007 | 16,195,442 | 18,430,054 |
| Employees (average) | 73 | 81 | 84 | 74 | 68 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 23.6% | 4.8% | -17.5% | 22.2% | -14.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7.8% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 8.6% | -4.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,211,811 | 3,750,248 | 1,478,182 | 2,383,645 | 1,859,502 |
| EBITDA margin | 75.7% | 122.5% | 58.5% | 77.2% | 70.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 15.9% | 11% | 3.7% | -11.9% | -8.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 129,658 | -255,339 | -660,379note 1 | -163,858note 1 | 0note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1%note 1 | 1.4%note 1 | -0.7%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,629,967note 2 | 5,106,889note 3 | 2,013,462note 3 | 3,157,612note 3 | 8,755,746note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 90%note 2 | 166.8%note 3 | 79.7%note 3 | 102.3%note 3 | 331.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -172,759 | -2,211,148 | -691,051note 1 | -92,840note 1 | 768,404note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nisarg Pankaj Jariwala, den 12.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Adam O’Reilly, den 12.04.2024, Petra Lindner, den 12.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Plesner Advokatpartnerselskab, Amerika Plads 37, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Susan Jennifer Simone Taylor, den 04.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Nisarg Pankaj Jariwala, den 04.01.2023, Raj Paul Singh, den 04.01.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
David William Kling, den 01.06.2021.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 29.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.01.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.01.2018.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 96.781.856,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 103.000,00.
Vedrørende registreringen den 18.10.2016 meddeles det, at kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.10.2017 kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, ved en fejl blev offentliggjort til kurs 100,00. Den korrekte kurs er 126.336.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 102.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.10.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 102.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.08.2017
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller den samlede direktion..
Vedtægter ændret: 26.07.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.07.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 75.500.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 101.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Susan Jennifer Simone Taylor, den 09.07.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.02.2017.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 688.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kåre Bo Stolt (adm. dir), den 23.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
David Kling, den 23.01.2017, Shane Crehan, den 23.01.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2016
Første regnskabsår: 17.07.2015 - 31.12.2016
CVR-nummer:
36967552.
NAVN:
Cassin Networks ApS.
Adresse: c/o Accura Advokatpartnerselskab, Tuborg Boulevard 1, 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.07.2015.
Virkningsdato: 17.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Wuronda Investments Limited, den 17.07.2015.
Direktion:
Kåre Bo Stolt (adm. dir), den 17.07.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
17.07.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med ejerskab og forvaltning af fast ejendom og udstyr til netværksinfrastruktur til at levere data-hosting-tjenester og anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024305747P.L. Brandts Allé 2, 5220 Odense SØ
P-number 1024584182M.P. Allerups Vej 48, 5220 Odense SØ
P-number 1020583122Amerika Plads 37, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1025750213M.P. Allerups Vej 69, 5220 Odense SØ