CVR 36966769Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NFounded 17 Jul 2015
Result
-14.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
322.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hybler Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUlrik Thomassen Hybler100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jul 2015
Ulrik Thomassen Hyblersince 17 Jul 2015
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 37438456100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hybler Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 93 | 59 | 60 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +69 | +39 | +41 | +31 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +143 | +29 | +27 | +13 | -14 |
| Equity | 268 | 296 | 323 | 337 | 322 |
| Total assets | 532 | 479 | 428 | 461 | 431 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 107.4% | -36.7% | 2.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 93 | 59 | 60 | 50 | 10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23note 2 | -9note 2 | -55note 2 | -53note 2 | -63note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 30.7%note 2 | 10.1%note 2 | 9.6%note 2 | 8.8%note 3 | -2.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 155note 2 | 87note 2 | 32note 2 | 54note 2 | 29note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Feb 2025 to 31 Jan 2026, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Feb 2024 to 31 Jan 2025, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Feb 2023 to 31 Jan 2024, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Feb 2022 to 31 Jan 2023, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2022, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020580131Vølundsgade 23, 2200 København N