CVR 36961309Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)SilkeborgFounded 29 Jun 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lysdahl Simonsen Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+329.8% on 2024
Result
+4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Lysdahl Simonsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2015
Mads Lysdahl Simonsensince 29 Jun 2015
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3503021250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4419735925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3538050720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3671911715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lysdahl Simonsen Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4322467020% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 11 Mar 2026
CVR 3750806325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Mar 2016 to 20 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Apr 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2016 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2016.
Latest Apr 2016, published 28 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -87 | -136 | 564 | 1,233 | 5,298 |
| Operating profit | -87 | -136 | +564 | +1,233 | +5,298 |
| Result for the year | +6,323 | +28,551 | +2,324 | +1,481 | +4,897 |
| Equity | 19,212 | 46,764 | 47,861 | 47,635 | 50,532 |
| Total assets | 31,809 | 47,563 | 48,205 | 48,064 | 51,999 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 118.4% | 329.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,281 | -23,352 | -25,079note 2 | -23,628note 2 | -30,322note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3% | -0.4% | 1.9%note 2 | 4.2%note 2 | 18.6%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,701 | -23,350 | -25,010note 2 | -23,628note 2 | -30,322note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2023
Nyt navn: Lysdahl Simonsen Invest ApS
Nyt binavn: Lysdahl Simonsen Holding ApS
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er formuepleje
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.02.2017
Nyt navn: Lysdahl Simonsen Holding ApS
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at være holdingselskab og eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
CVR-nummer:
36961309.
NAVN:
Lysdahl Simonsen ApS.
Adresse: Vejlbovej 64, 8600 Silkeborg.
Kommune: Silkeborg.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 29.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 2.388,33, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Mads Lysdahl Simonsen, den 29.06.2015.
Direktion:
Mads Lysdahl Simonsen, den 29.06.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 29.06.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive detail- samt grossist salg af automobiler m.v., samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktørens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020566465Vejlbovej 64, 8600 Silkeborg