CVR 36960868Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af medicinske og dentale instrumenter samt udstyr hertil (325000)VedbækFounded 10 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRS-Systems ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
404K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
-238.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
132.8K
DKK, annual report 2021
MEDBROKER INVEST ApSCVR 31422337, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 9 Feb 2023
Uddannelses- og ForskningsstyrelsenCVR 34042012, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 9 Feb 2023
and 4 moreHenrik Carlheim Dørgeuntil 28 Jun 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1000265610% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B1 Feb 2016 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 3142233725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 8 Dec 201610 Jul 2015 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 1991844010% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 1 Jan 20178 Dec 2016 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3404201215% to under 20% of capital and votesclass B21 Aug 2017 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 3696034510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Aug 201710 Jul 2015 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 3696051510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Aug 201710 Jul 2015 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 3729031910% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Aug 201731 Dec 2015 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jul 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2016 to Jun 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2021, published 19 Aug 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 429 | 22 | 752 | -11 | 404 |
| Operating profit | -934 | -813 | +239 | -931 | -237 |
| Result for the year | -729 | -635 | +217 | -743 | -239 |
| Equity | 1,382 | 897 | 1,114 | 371 | 133 |
| Total assets | 1,513 | 958 | 1,249 | 539 | 285 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -94.9% | 4,653.3% | -101.5% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -934 | Not reportednote 3 | 249 | -911 | -221 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -217.9% | Not reportednote 3 | 33.1% | n.m.note 4 | -54.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -33.3% | -50% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -119note 5 | -141note 5 | -341note 5 | -155note 5 | -59note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -139%note 7 | -62.8%note 7 | 28.6%note 5 | -146.8%note 7 | -127.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 101note 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Sep 2019 to 31 Aug 2020, published 30 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Sep 2018 to 31 Aug 2019, published 28 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Sep 2017 to 31 Aug 2018, published 18 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Sep 2016 to 31 Aug 2017, published 10 Jan 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Søren Sund Holmark, den 09.02.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.02.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Holmark, PACTUM, Olesvej 14, 2950 Vedbæk
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Likvidation vedtaget 28.06.2022
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Sund Holmark, 2950 Vedbæk, den 28.06.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Wegge Laursen, den 28.06.2022, Lars Bo Madsen, (formand), den 28.06.2022, Thomas Just Sørensen, den 28.06.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Carlheim Dørge, den 28.06.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.05.2018.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 140.666,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.08.2017.
kr. 5.333,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 138.666,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.12.2016.
kr. 13.333,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 133.333,00.
Ny adresse: Hovedgaden 20, 4621 Gadstrup
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Carlheim Dørge, den 01.02.2016, Bo Wegge Laursen (formand), den 01.02.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Holme Jensen, den 01.02.2016, Bo Wegge Laursen, den 01.02.2016, Lars Bo Madsen (formand), den 01.02.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36960868.
NAVN:
FRS-Systems ApS.
Adresse: Universitetsparken 5, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 60.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt i værdier kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36960345 Phalgion Holding ApS, Polensgade 38, st. tv., 2300 København S, den 10.07.2015, CVR-NR. 36960515 BWL Holding ApS, Lærkevej 33, 4000 Roskilde, den 10.07.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Bo Wegge Laursen (formand), den 10.07.2015, Henrik Carlheim Dørge, den 10.07.2015, Thomas Just Sørensen, den 10.07.2015.
Direktion:
Henrik Carlheim Dørge, den 10.07.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af selskabets direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14119299 PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedvejen 56, 2600 Glostrup, den 10.07.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
10.07.2015 - 31.08.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.09 - 31.08.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge sensorer, sensorsystemer og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020565914Olesvej 14, 2950 Vedbæk